Grand National Finals — Nov. 10, 2001

Grand National Finals — Nov. 10, 2001

SchoolMusic PerformanceVisual PerformanceGeneral EffectTotal
IndEnsAvgIndEnsAvgMus 1Mus 2Mus TotalVisGE Total
1Lawrence Central H.S., IN19.30
(2)
19.00
(4)
19.15
(4)
18.90
(4)
19.80
(1)
19.35
(2)
19.50
(3)
19.90
(1)
39.40
(1)
18.50
(5)
57.90
(2)
96.40
(1)
2Carmel H.S., IN19.20
(3)
19.20
(3)
19.20
(2)
19.00
(3)
19.30
(4)
19.15
(4)
19.10
(6)
19.70
(2)
38.80
(3)
19.20
(2)
58.00
(1)
96.35
(2)
3Plymouth-Canton E.P., MI18.70
(5)
18.90
(5)
18.80
(5)
19.30
(2)
19.50
(3)
19.40
(1)
19.60
(2)
18.60
(7)
38.20
(6)
19.50
(1)
57.70
(3)
95.90
(3)
4LD Bell H.S., TX19.50
(1)
19.30
(2)
19.40
(1)
18.70
(5)
19.60
(2)
19.15
(4)
19.70
(1)
18.90
(6)
38.60
(4)
18.70
(4)
57.30
(4)
95.85
(4)
5Marian Catholic H.S., IL19.00
(4)
19.40
(1)
19.20
(2)
19.50
(1)
19.20
(5)
19.35
(2)
19.40
(4)
19.50
(3)
38.90
(2)
18.00
(7)
56.90
(5)
95.45
(5)
6Tarpon Springs H.S., FL18.50
(6)
17.90
(9)
18.20
(6)
17.70
(8)
18.50
(8)
18.10
(8)
19.00
(7)
19.00
(5)
38.00
(7)
18.90
(3)
56.90
(5)
93.20
(6)
7Kiski Area H.S., PA18.00
(7)
18.10
(8)
18.05
(7)
17.30
(9)
19.00
(6)
18.15
(7)
19.20
(5)
19.20
(4)
38.40
(5)
18.30
(6)
56.70
(7)
92.90
(7)
8Lake Park H.S., IL17.60
(8)
18.30
(6)
17.95
(8)
18.00
(7)
18.00
(10)
18.00
(9)
18.70
(8)
18.30
(9)
37.00
(8)
16.30
(12)
53.30
(9)
89.25
(8)
9Avon H.S., IN16.90
(9)
17.00
(12)
16.95
(11)
16.30
(12)
18.20
(9)
17.25
(11)
18.40
(9)
17.50
(11)
35.90
(9)
17.80
(8)
53.70
(8)
87.90
(9)
10Center Grove H.S., IN16.50
(10)
17.70
(10)
17.10
(9)
18.30
(6)
18.80
(7)
18.55
(6)
18.00
(10)
17.30
(12)
35.30
(12)
16.70
(10)
52.00
(12)
87.65
(10)
11Irmo H.S., SC16.00
(11)
18.20
(7)
17.10
(9)
17.10
(10)
17.80
(11)
17.45
(10)
17.40
(12)
18.50
(8)
35.90
(9)
16.50
(11)
52.40
(11)
86.95
(11)
12Broken Arrow H.S., OK15.60
(12)
17.20
(11)
16.40
(12)
16.60
(11)
17.60
(12)
17.10
(12)
17.80
(11)
17.70
(10)
35.50
(11)
17.00
(9)
52.50
(10)
86.00
(12)

Adjudication Panel
Music Individual: Glenn Fugett
Music Ensemble: Alfred Watkins
Visual Individual: John Howell
Visual Ensemble: Phil Madden
Music GE 1: John Phillips
Music GE 2: Ken Turner
Visual GE: Frank Morris
Chief Judge: Gary Markham

No comments:

Post a Comment