Columbus Prelims — Sept. 28, 2019

Columbus Prelims — Sept. 28, 2019

SchoolMusic PerformanceVisual PerformanceGeneral EffectTotalClass #
IndEnsAvgIndEnsAvgMus 1Mus 2Mus TotalVisGE Total
1Kiski Area H.S., PA15.50
(1)
15.40
(1)
15.45
(1)
15.60
(1)
16.40
(1)
16.00
(1)
15.20
(1)
16.40
(2)
31.60
(1)
15.40
(1)
47.00
(1)
78.45
(1)
AA-1
2Pickerington North H.S., OH14.80
(4)
14.60
(4)
14.70
(4)
13.80
(6)
15.70
(2)
14.75
(4)
15.00
(2)
16.10
(3)
31.10
(2)
14.70
(3)
45.80
(2)
75.25
(2)
AAA-1
3Dublin Coffman H.S., OH15.20
(2)
14.80
(3)
15.00
(3)
13.30
(8)
14.20
(8)
13.75
(9)
13.80
(6)
16.50
(1)
30.30
(3)
14.30
(5)
44.60
(3)
73.35
(3)
AAA-2
4Lakota East H.S., OH14.60
(5)
14.50
(5)
14.55
(5)
14.00
(5)
14.70
(5)
14.35
(6)
14.40
(4)
15.70
(4)
30.10
(4)
14.50
(4)
44.60
(3)
73.30*
(4)
AAAA-1
5Moon Area H.S., PA15.00
(3)
15.10
(2)
15.05
(2)
13.00
(9)
15.10
(4)
14.05
(7)
14.80
(3)
14.90
(6)
29.70
(5)
13.70
(7)
43.40
(6)
72.50
(5)
AA-2
6Milford H.S., OH14.20
(6)
14.00
(8)
14.10
(6)
14.20
(4)
15.40
(3)
14.80
(2)
14.20
(5)
15.00
(5)
29.20
(6)
14.90
(2)
44.10
(5)
72.20*
(6)
AAA-3
7Oakville H.S., MO13.40
(9)
14.10
(7)
13.75
(8)
15.00
(3)
14.60
(6)
14.80
(2)
13.50
(7)
14.70
(8)
28.20
(7)
13.50
(8)
41.70
(8)
70.25
(7)
AAA-4
8Worthington Kilbourne H.S., OH13.80
(7)
14.20
(6)
14.00
(7)
13.60
(7)
14.30
(7)
13.95
(8)
12.90
(10)
14.85
(7)
27.75
(8)
14.00
(6)
41.75
(7)
69.70
(8)
AA-3
9Westland H.S., OH13.60
(8)
13.10
(10)
13.35
(10)
11.80
(11)
13.60
(10)
12.70
(10)
13.20
(8)
13.80
(9)
27.00
(9)
12.00
(15)
39.00
(9)
65.05
(9)
AA-4
10Bellbrook H.S., OH11.40
(15)
11.30
(15)
11.35
(15)
15.30
(2)
14.05
(9)
14.68
(5)
11.90
(13)
13.10
(11)
25.00
(11)
12.60
(11)
37.60
(11)
63.62
(10)
AA-5
11South Point H.S., OH13.20
(10)
13.70
(9)
13.45
(9)
11.40
(13)
11.70
(14)
11.55
(13)
13.00
(9)
13.30
(10)
26.30
(10)
12.10
(14)
38.40
(10)
63.40
(11)
A-1
12Walter E. Stebbins H.S., OH12.80
(11)
12.60
(11)
12.70
(11)
12.60
(10)
12.00
(12)
12.30
(11)
12.70
(11)
12.10
(13)
24.80
(12)
12.80
(9)
37.60
(11)
62.60
(12)
AA-6
13Mt. Lebanon H.S., PA12.40
(12)
12.20
(13)
12.30
(12)
11.60
(12)
12.60
(11)
12.10
(12)
11.70
(14)
12.90
(12)
24.60
(13)
12.40
(12)
37.00
(13)
61.40
(13)
AAA-5
14Logan Elm H.S., OH11.40
(15)
11.10
(16)
11.25
(17)
10.20
(17)
11.90
(13)
11.05
(14)
10.90
(16)
11.30
(14)
22.20
(15)
12.70
(10)
34.90
(14)
57.20
(14)
A-2
15North East H.S., PA12.00
(13)
11.50
(14)
11.75
(13)
10.70
(16)
11.40
(15)
11.05
(14)
12.00
(12)
10.20
(16)
22.20
(15)
12.20
(13)
34.40
(15)
57.20
(15)
A-3
16Newark H.S., OH11.00
(17)
12.30
(12)
11.65
(14)
11.10
(14)
11.00
(16)
11.05
(14)
11.30
(15)
11.00
(15)
22.30
(14)
10.70
(17)
33.00
(16)
55.70
(16)
AA-7
17Firestone H.S., OH11.70
(14)
11.00
(17)
11.35
(15)
10.90
(15)
10.90
(17)
10.90
(17)
10.60
(17)
10.00
(17)
20.60
(17)
10.90
(16)
31.50
(17)
53.75
(17)
AA-8

*Penalties:
Lakota East received a 0.2 point penalty
Milford received a 0.8 point penalty

Adjudication Panel
Music Individual: Jon Gomez
Music Ensemble: Kim Shuttlesworth
Visual Individual: Meghan McCourt
Visual Ensemble: Tim Hudnall
Music GE 1: John Alstrin
Music GE 2: Ryan Brittain
Visual GE: Mike Anderson
Chief Judge: Joe Allison

<< Return to the Columbus Regional Page

No comments:

Post a Comment