new menu bar

Atlanta Finals — Nov. 1, 2014

SchoolMusic PerformanceVisual PerformanceGeneral EffectTotal
IndEnsAvgIndEnsAvgMus 1Mus 2Mus TotalVisGE Total
1Tarpon Springs H.S., FL18.60
(1)
18.30
(1)
18.45
(1)
18.60
(1)
18.90
(1)
18.75
(1)
18.90
(1)
19.20
(1)
38.10
(1)
18.60
(1)
56.70
(1)
93.90
(1)
2William Mason H.S., OH17.90
(3)
18.20
(2)
18.05
(2)
18.00
(2)
17.50
(6)
17.75
(3)
17.90
(2)
18.20
(4)
36.10
(2)
17.10
(5)
53.20
(3)
89.00
(2)
3Harrison H.S., GA18.10
(2)
18.00
(3)
18.05
(2)
17.80
(3)
18.10
(3)
17.95
(2)
17.10
(4)
18.70
(2)
35.80
(4)
16.70
(7)
52.50
(4)
88.50
(3)
4Wando H.S., SC17.20
(5)
17.50
(5)
17.35
(5)
16.80
(9)
17.80
(4)
17.30
(6)
17.50
(3)
18.40
(3)
35.90
(3)
17.70
(2)
53.60
(2)
88.25
(4)
5Blue Springs H.S., MO17.10
(6)
17.30
(6)
17.20
(6)
17.70
(4)
17.60
(5)
17.65
(5)
16.80
(5)
17.80
(5)
34.60
(5)
16.90
(6)
51.50
(5)
86.35
(5)
6Dripping Springs H.S., TX17.70
(4)
17.70
(4)
17.70
(4)
17.10
(6)
18.40
(2)
17.75
(3)
16.00
(7)
17.30
(7)
33.30
(7)
17.60
(3)
50.90
(6)
86.35
(6)
7Dobyns-Bennett H.S., TN16.00
(10)
16.90
(7)
16.45
(9)
16.90
(8)
17.30
(7)
17.10
(8)
15.80
(8)
16.20
(9)
32.00
(9)
17.30
(4)
49.30
(8)
82.85
(7)
8Walton H.S., GA17.00
(7)
16.30
(10)
16.65
(8)
16.10
(11)
16.10
(12)
16.10
(11)
16.20
(6)
17.50
(6)
33.70
(6)
16.10
(11)
49.80
(7)
82.55
(8)
9Lafayette H.S., LA15.50
(11)
16.50
(9)
16.00
(11)
17.00
(7)
16.30
(11)
16.65
(9)
15.60
(9)
16.80
(8)
32.40
(8)
16.00
(12)
48.40
(9)
80.95*
(9)
10Father Ryan H.S., TN16.90
(8)
16.70
(8)
16.80
(7)
17.30
(5)
17.00
(8)
17.15
(7)
14.70
(12)
15.00
(11)
29.70
(11)
16.40
(9)
46.10
(11)
80.05
(10)
11Mill Creek H.S., GA16.70
(9)
16.10
(11)
16.40
(10)
15.50
(12)
16.50
(10)
16.00
(12)
15.10
(11)
15.40
(10)
30.50
(10)
16.30
(10)
46.80
(10)
79.20
(11)
12Cape Fear H.S., NC15.00
(12)
15.90
(12)
15.45
(12)
16.50
(10)
16.70
(9)
16.60
(10)
15.20
(10)
14.00
(12)
29.20
(12)
16.60
(8)
45.80
(12)
77.85
(12)
*Lafayette received a 0.1 point penalty

Adjudication Panel
Music Individual: Bill Watson
Music Ensemble: Jeremy Earnhart
Visual Individual: William Chumley
Visual Ensemble: Shirley Dorritie
Music GE 1: David Carbone
Music GE 2: W. Dale Warren
Visual GE: Robert Solomon
Chief Judge: Richard Saucedo

<< Return to the Atlanta Super Regional Page

No comments:

Post a Comment