Atlanta Finals — Oct. 28, 2017

Atlanta Finals — Oct. 28, 2017

SchoolMusic PerformanceVisual PerformanceGeneral EffectTotal
IndEnsAvgIndEnsAvgMus 1Mus 2Mus TotalVisGE Total
1Tarpon Springs H.S., FL19.20
(1)
18.10
(3)
18.65
(1)
18.50
(1)
18.50
(1)
18.50
(1)
18.20
(2)
18.30
(1)
36.50
(1)
18.60
(1)
55.10
(1)
92.25
(1)
2Wando H.S., SC19.00
(2)
18.30
(2)
18.65
(1)
18.30
(2)
17.90
(3)
18.10
(2)
18.00
(3)
18.00
(2)
36.00
(2)
18.20
(2)
54.20
(2)
90.95
(2)
3Haltom H.S., TX18.80
(3)
17.70
(5)
18.25
(4)
17.40
(4)
17.50
(5)
17.45
(5)
18.30
(1)
17.60
(3)
35.90
(3)
17.60
(3)
53.50
(3)
89.20
(3)
4Cedar Ridge H.S., TX18.60
(4)
18.50
(1)
18.55
(3)
17.10
(6)
18.20
(2)
17.65
(4)
17.60
(5)
17.50
(4)
35.10
(4)
17.30
(4)
52.40
(4)
88.60
(4)
5Park Vista H.S., FL17.30
(7)
17.50
(6)
17.40
(7)
17.70
(3)
17.80
(4)
17.75
(3)
17.70
(4)
17.30
(6)
35.00
(5)
17.10
(5)
52.10
(5)
87.05*
(5)
6Kennesaw Mountain H.S., GA17.20
(8)
17.90
(4)
17.55
(6)
16.90
(8)
16.50
(10)
16.70
(8)
17.30
(6)
17.40
(5)
34.70
(6)
16.50
(8)
51.20
(6)
85.45
(6)
7Fort Mill H.S., SC17.90
(5)
17.30
(7)
17.60
(5)
17.30
(5)
17.40
(6)
17.35
(6)
16.70
(9)
17.10
(7)
33.80
(7)
16.40
(9)
50.20
(8)
85.15
(7)
8James F. Byrnes H.S., SC17.50
(6)
16.90
(9)
17.20
(8)
16.80
(9)
16.60
(9)
16.70
(8)
17.10
(7)
16.70
(9)
33.80
(7)
16.60
(7)
50.40
(7)
84.30
(8)
9Green Hope H.S., NC16.80
(10)
17.10
(8)
16.95
(9)
17.00
(7)
16.90
(7)
16.95
(7)
16.90
(8)
16.90
(8)
33.80
(7)
16.00
(11)
49.80
(9)
83.70
(9)
10Walton H.S., GA17.10
(9)
16.60
(10)
16.85
(10)
16.40
(10)
16.30
(12)
16.35
(11)
16.30
(10)
16.60
(10)
32.90
(10)
15.80
(12)
48.70
(11)
81.90
(10)
11Coweta H.S., OK16.40
(11)
16.20
(11)
16.30
(11)
16.20
(11)
16.40
(11)
16.30
(12)
15.70
(12)
16.50
(11)
32.20
(12)
16.90
(6)
49.10
(10)
81.70
(11)
12Mill Creek H.S., GA16.30
(12)
16.00
(12)
16.15
(12)
16.10
(12)
16.80
(8)
16.45
(10)
16.20
(11)
16.30
(12)
32.50
(11)
16.20
(10)
48.70
(11)
81.30
(12)

* Park Vista received a 0.2 point penalty

Adjudication Panel
Music Individual: John Bell
Music Ensemble: Jarrett Lipman
Visual Individual: Bret Mascaro
Visual Ensemble: Robert Solomon
Music GE 1: Marty Griffin
Music GE 2: Van Matthews
Visual GE: Neal Smith
Chief Judge: Richard Saucedo

<< Return to the Atlanta Super Regional Page

No comments:

Post a Comment