2018 San Antonio Super Regional


Friday Prelims Schedule

(Adjudication Panel 1)
8:00 Hutto H.S., TX
8:15 Smithson Valley H.S., TX
8:30 Veterans Memorial H.S., TX
8:45 Edinburg North H.S., TX
9:00 Robinson H.S., TX
9:15 George Ranch H.S., TX
9:30 James Madison H.S., TX
9:45 Wagner H.S., TX
10:00 Hendrickson H.S., TX
10:15 Earl Warren H.S., TX

10:30 Break

(Adjudication Panel 2)
10:45 Douglas MacArthur H.S., TX
11:00 Seven Lakes H.S., TX
11:15 McNeil H.S., TX
11:30 Louis D. Brandeis H.S., TX
11:45 Odem H.S., TX
12:00 Cuero H.S., TX
12:15 William H. Taft H.S., TX
12:30 Sandra Day O'Connor H.S., TX
12:45 East View H.S., TX
1:00 Jack C. Hays H.S., TX
1:15 Tom Glenn H.S., TX

1:30 Break

(Adjudication Panel 1)
1:45 Byron P. Steele H.S., TX
2:00 Churchill Fulshear H.S., TX
2:15 Rouse H.S., TX
2:30 Lehman H.S., TX
2:45 Weiss H.S., TX
3:00 Lake Travis H.S., TX
3:15 Westlake H.S., TX
3:30 Calallen H.S., TX
3:45 Round Rock H.S., TX
4:00 Cedar Ridge H.S., TX

4:15 Break

(Adjudication Panel 2)
4:30 Winston Churchill H.S., TX
4:45 Ann Richards School, TX
5:00 Vandegrift H.S., TX
5:15 Legacy of Ed. Excellence H.S., TX
5:30 Waller H.S., TX
5:45 Westwood H.S., TX
6:00 Flower Mound H.S., TX
6:15 John B. Alexander H.S., TX
6:30 Paetow H.S., TX
6:45 James Bowie H.S., TX

7:00 Break

(Adjudication Panel 1)
7:15 Leander H.S., TX
7:30 Ronald Reagan H.S., TX
7:45 Cedar Park H.S., TX
8:00 Del Rio H.S., TX
8:15 Pflugerville H.S., TX
8:30 Keller Central H.S., TX
8:45 Saginaw H.S., TX
9:00 James E. Taylor H.S., TX
9:15 Juarez-Lincoln H.S., TX
9:30 Keller H.S., TX

Saturday Prelims Schedule

(Adjudication Panel 2)
7:00 New Braunfels H.S., TX
7:15 Vista Ridge H.S., TX
7:30 Roma H.S., TX
7:45 John M. Harlan H.S., TX
8:00 Southwest H.S., TX
8:15 Alvin H.S., TX
8:30 Aledo H.S., TX
8:45 Azle H.S., TX
9:00 Oak Ridge H.S., TX
9:15 Pearland H.S., TX

9:30 Break

(Adjudication Panel 1)
9:45 Valley View H.S., TX
10:00 LD Bell H.S., TX
10:15 Clear Brook H.S., TX
10:30 Friendswood H.S., TX
10:45 James Martin H.S., TX
11:00 T.W. College Park H.S., TX
11:15 Hebron H.S., TX
11:30 Hidalgo H.S., TX
11:45 Lubbock-Cooper H.S., TX
12:00 Timber Creek H.S., TX
12:15 Klein Oak H.S., TX
12:30 Camdenton H.S., MO

(Adjudication Panel 2)
12:45 The Woodlands H.S., TX
1:00 Mission H.S., TX
1:15 Plano East H.S., TX
1:30 Wylie H.S., TX
1:45 Marcus H.S., TX
2:00 Prosper H.S., TX
2:15 Coppell H.S., TX
2:30 Haltom H.S., TX
2:45 Spring H.S., TX
3:00 Pioneer H.S., TX
3:15 Claudia Taylor Johnson H.S., TX

3:30 Exhb: Texas A&M - Commerce

4:00 Prelims Awards Ceremony

Returning 2017 Finalists (13)
1. Claudia T. Johnson H.S., TX
2. Hebron H.S., TX
3. Vandegrift H.S., TX
5. Ronald Reagan H.S., TX
6. Flower Mound H.S., TX
7. Marcus H.S., TX
8. Cedar Park H.S., TX
9. Keller H.S., TX
10. Hendrickson H.S., TX
11. The Woodlands H.S., TX
12. Cedar Ridge H.S., TX
13. James Bowie H.S., TX
14. Leander H.S., TX

Previous Champions
2017: Claudia T. Johnson H.S., TX
2016: Flower Mound H.S., TX
2015: Flower Mound H.S., TX
2014: Claudia T. Johnson H.S., TX
2013: The Woodlands H.S., TX
2012: Marcus H.S., TX
2011: LD Bell H.S., TX

States Represented (2)
Missouri and Texas.

The 2018 San Antonio Super Regional will be held Nov. 2–3 at the Alamodome. In 2017, Claudia Taylor Johnson won in finals after finishing third in prelims.

No comments:

Post a Comment