2018 St. Louis Super Regional


Friday Prelims Schedule

(Adjudication Panel 1)
9:15 Blue Valley Southwest H.S., KS
9:30 Berryhill H.S., OK
9:45 Omaha Burke H.S., NE
10:00 Herscher H.S., IL
10:15 Oakville H.S., MO
10:30 Francis Howell Central H.S., MO
10:45 Bryant H.S., AR

11:00 Break

(Adjudication Panel 2)
11:15 Collinsville H.S., IL
11:30 Danville H.S., IL
11:45 Davenport Central H.S., IA
12:00 Lindbergh H.S., MO
12:15 Belleville East H.S., IL
12:30 Fort Zumwalt West H.S., MO
12:45 Willow Springs H.S., MO
1:00 Monticello H.S., IL
1:15 Bentonville West H.S., AR
1:30 Francis Howell H.S., MO
1:45 Northwest H.S., MO
2:00 Plainfield North H.S., IL
2:15 Parkway Central H.S., MO

2:30 Break

(Adjudication Panel 1)
2:45 Lafayette H.S., MO
3:00 Blue Springs South H.S., MO
3:15 Timberland H.S., MO
3:30 Blue Springs H.S., MO
3:45 Fort Zumwalt East H.S., MO
4:00 Wentzville Liberty H.S., MO
4:15 Jefferson City H.S., MO
4:30 Wentzville Holt H.S., MO
4:45 East Peoria H.S., IL
5:00 Paragould H.S., AR
5:15 Bloomington H.S., IL
5:30 Olathe East H.S., KS

5:45 Break

(Adjudication Panel 2)
6:15 University H.S., IL
6:30 Francis Howell North H.S., MO
6:45 Grain Valley H.S., MO
7:00 Lake Park H.S., IL
7:15 Bellevue East H.S., NE
7:30 Fort Zumwalt North H.S., MO
7:45 Rockwood Summit H.S., MO
8:00 Kickapoo H.S., MO
8:15 Bellevue West H.S., NE
8:30 Olathe North H.S., KS
8:45 Dripping Springs H.S., TX
9:00 O'Fallon Township H.S., IL

Saturday Prelims Schedule

(Adjudication Panel 1)
7:30 Batavia H.S., IL
7:45 Naperville Central H.S., IL
8:00 Morton H.S., IL
8:15 Clovis H.S., NM
8:30 Normal H.S., IL
8:45 Limestone H.S., IL
9:00 Bentonville H.S., AR
9:15 Owasso H.S., OK

9:30 Break

(Adjudication Panel 2)
9:45 Kettering Fairmont H.S., OH
10:00 Marian Catholic H.S., IL
10:15 Walton H.S., GA
10:30 Mahomet-Seymour H.S., IL
10:45 Ozark H.S., MO
11:00 Willard H.S., MO
11:15 New Berlin West H.S., WI
11:30 Cedar Rapids Jefferson H.S., IA
11:45 Collierville H.S., TN
12:00 Metamora Township H.S., IL
12:15 Victor J. Andrew H.S., IL
12:30 Lincoln-Way H.S., IL

12:45 Exhb: U. of Wisc. — Eau Claire

(Adjudication Panel 1)
1:00 Rock Island H.S., IL
1:15 Fayetteville H.S., AR
1:30 Jenks H.S., OK
1:45 Nixa H.S., MO
2:00 Blue Valley West H.S., KS
2:15 Neosho H.S., MO
2:30 Hollister H.S., MO
2:45 Lafayette H.S., LA
3:00 Weiss H.S., TX
3:15 Broken Arrow H.S., OK

3:30 Exhb: Western Carolina University

4:00 Prelims Awards Ceremony

Finals Schedule
7:00 Exhb: U. of Wisc. — Eau Claire
7:15 Class Exhibition (if needed)

7:30 First Finalist Band
7:45 Second Finalist Band
8:00 Third Finalist Band
8:15 Fourth Finalist Band
8:30 Fifth Finalist Band
8:45 Sixth Finalist Band
9:00 Seventh Finalist Band
9:15 Eighth Finalist Band
9:30 Ninth Finalist Band
9:45 Tenth Finalist Band
10:00 Eleventh Finalist Band
10:15 Twelfth Finalist Band
10:30 Thirteenth Finalist Band
10:45 Fourteenth Finalist Band

11:00 Exhb: Western Carolina University

11:15 Finals Awards Ceremony

Returning 2017 Finalists (9)
1. Broken Arrow H.S., OK
2. Blue Springs H.S., MO
3. O'Fallon Township H.S., IL
4. Owasso H.S., OK
5. Grain Valley H.S., MO
7. Jenks H.S., OK
10. Morton H.S., IL
11. Bentonville H.S., AR
12. Rockwood Summit H.S., MO

Previous Champions
2017: Broken Arrow H.S., OK
2016: Broken Arrow H.S., OK
2015: Broken Arrow H.S., OK
2014: Broken Arrow H.S., OK
2013: Broken Arrow H.S., OK
2012: Owasso H.S., OK
2011: Broken Arrow H.S., OK

States Represented (15)
Arkansas, Georgia, Illinois, Iowa, Kansas, Kentucky, Louisiana, Missouri, Nebraska, New Mexico, Ohio, Oklahoma, Tennessee, Texas, Wisconsin.

The 2018 St. Louis Super Regional will be held Oct. 26–27 at The Dome at America's Center. In 2017, Broken Arrow swept captions and won yet another super regional champion title.

Adjudication Panel
Music: Carl Bly, Mark Calima, Wayne Downey, Travis Moddison, Dave Morrison, Kim Shuttlesworth, Mark Stone, and Greg Williams.
Visual: Scott Beck, Tim Landess, Kyle Miller, Tim Ochran, Adam Sage, and Michael Stone.
Chief: Gary Markham.

2 comments: