2019 Indianapolis Super Regional


Prelims Results
View full prelims results here.

Class A
1. Western H.S., IN
2. Edgewood H.S., IN
3. Lewis Cass H.S., IN

Music: Edgewood H.S., IN
Visual: Western H.S., IN
GE: Western H.S., IN

Class AA
1. North Hardin H.S., KY
2. Marian Catholic H.S., IL
3. Fort Zumwalt North H.S., MO

Music: North Hardin H.S., KY
Visual: North Hardin H.S., KY
GE: (tie) Marian Catholic H.S., IL
and North Hardin H.S., KY

Class AAA
1. Blue Springs H.S., MO
2. Castle H.S., IN
3. Prospect H.S., IL

Music: Blue Springs H.S., MO
Visual: Blue Springs H.S., MO
GE: Blue Springs H.S., MO

Class AAAA
1. Avon H.S., IN
2. Carmel H.S., IN
3. Lincoln-Way H.S., IL

Music: Avon H.S., IN
Visual: Avon H.S., IN
GE: Avon H.S., IN

Finals Results
View full finals results here.

1. (92.200) Avon H.S., IN
2. (91.500) Carmel H.S., IN
3. (90.700) Blue Springs H.S., MO
4. (87.975) Lincoln-Way H.S., IL
5. (86.900) Homestead H.S., IN
6. (86.525) O'Fallon Township H.S., IL
7. (86.000) Lockport Township H.S., IL
8. (85.900) Fishers H.S., IN
9. (85.400) Lawrence Township, IN
10. (84.050) Mustang H.S., OK
11. (83.550) Castle H.S., IN
12. (81.750) Center Grove H.S., IN
13. (81.500) Brownsburg H.S., IN
14. (81.200) North Hardin H.S., KY

Music: Avon H.S., IN
Visual: Avon H.S., IN
GE: Avon H.S., IN

Returning 2018 Finalists (12)
1. Carmel H.S., IN
2. Avon H.S., IN
3. Blue Springs H.S., MO
4. Homestead H.S., IN
6. Lawrence Township, IN
7. Fishers H.S., IN
8. Castle H.S., IN
10. Center Grove H.S., IN
11. Brownsburg H.S., IN
12. Centerville H.S., OH
13. Lakota East H.S., OH
14. Plainfield H.S., IN

Previous Champions
2018: Carmel H.S., IN
2017: Carmel H.S., IN
2016: Avon H.S., IN
2015: Avon H.S., IN
2014: Avon H.S., IN
2013: Carmel H.S., IN
2012: Avon H.S., IN
2011: Avon H.S., IN

States Represented (10)
Arkansas, Florida, Illinois, Indiana, Kentucky, Minnesota, Missouri, Ohio, Oklahoma, and Tennessee.

The 2019 Indianapolis Super Regional will be held Oct. 25–26 at Lucas Oil Stadium. Carmel and Avon go head-to-head in this pseudo Grand Nationals preview.

Watch Live!
You can watch this and many other events streaming LIVE on FloMarching!

Adjudication Panel
Music: Gino Cipriani, Jay Kennedy, Scott Koter, Travis Moddison, Caleb Rothe, Greg Williams, Daniel Wood, and Todd Zimbleman.
Visual: Kim Corney-Kuhn, Marie Czapinski, Jackie Gilley, Bruce Jones, Juno Orefice, and Adam Sage.
Chief: Gary Markham.

No comments:

Post a Comment