2022 St. Louis Super Regional




The 2022 St. Louis Super Regional will be held Oct. 14–15 at the Dome at America's Center. In 2021, Broken Arrow won their eighth consecutive victory, sweeping captions yet again over second-place Blue Springs.

10:45 Wentzville-Liberty, MO
11:00 East Peoria, IL
11:15 Fort Zumwalt West, MO
11:30 Wright City, MO
11:45 Windsor, MO

Break

12:30 Belleville East, IL
12:45 Danville, IL
1:00 Collinsville, IL
1:15 Yukon, OK
1:30 David H. Hickman, MO
1:45 Marian Catholic, IL
2:00 Cape Girardeau Central, MO
2:15 Granite City, IL
2:30 Francis Howell North, MO
2:45 Francis Howell Central, MO
3:00 Marquette, MO
3:15 Wentzville Holt, MO

Break

4:00 Parkway South, MO
4:15 Monticello, IL
4:30 Lindbergh, MO
4:45 Timberland, MO
5:00 Normal, IL
5:15 Parkway Central, MO
5:30 Fort Zumwalt North, MO
5:45 Southmoore, OK
6:00 O'Fallon Township, IL

Break

6:45 Mascoutah, IL
7:00 Edwardsville, IL
7:15 Oakville, MO
7:30 Blue Springs, MO
7:45 Millard West, NE
8:00 Sullivan, MO
8:15 Herscher, IL
8:30 Lafayette, MO
8:45 Blue Springs South, MO
8:00 Lake Travis, TX
9:15 Rockwood Summit, MO
9:30 Hernando, MS
7:30 John Hardin, KY
7:45 LD Bell, TX
8:00 Bentonville West, AR
8:15 Washington, MO
8:30 Lakota West, OH
8:45 Fayetteville, AR
8:00 Lincoln, SD
9:15 Berryhill, OK

Break

10:00 Francis Howell, MO
10:15 Hollister, MO
10:30 Willard, MO
10:45 Millard North, NE
11:00 Huntley, IL
11:15 Russell County, KY
11:30 Bentonville, AR
11:45 Papillion-La Vista South, NE

Break

12:45 Bryant, AR
1:00 Lake Park, IL
1:15 Limestone, IL
1:30 Mustang, OK
1:45 Germantown, MS
2:00 Nixa, MO
2:15 Prospect, IL
2:30 Plainfield North, IL
2:45 Grain Valley, MO
3:00 Broken Arrow, OK
3:15 Univ of Arkansas Pine Bluff Exhibition

3:30 Prelims Awards Ceremony
7:00 Bottom half finalist
7:15 Bottom half finalist
7:30 Bottom half finalist
7:45 Bottom half finalist
8:00 Bottom half finalist
8:15 Bottom half finalist
8:30 Bottom half finalist
8:45 Top half finalist
9:00 Top half finalist
9:15 Top half finalist
9:30 Top half finalist
9:45 Top half finalist
10:00 Top half finalist
10:15 Top half finalist

10:45 Finals Awards Ceremony
1. Broken Arrow, OK*
2. Blue Springs, MO*
3. Coppell, TX
4. Prosper, TX
5. Carroll, TX
6. Mustang, OK*
7. Grain Valley, MO*
8. Rosemount, MN
9. O'Fallon Township, IL*
10. Bentonville, AR*
11. Lincoln, SD*
12. Bixby, OK
13. Union, OK
14. Blue Springs South, MO*
* 2022 attendee
Arkansas, Illinois, Kentucky, Mississippi, Missouri, Nebraska, Ohio, Oklahoma, South Dakota and Texas.