The 2023 San Antonio Super Regional was held Nov. 3–4 at the Alamodome. Vandegrift won their first super regional champion title, setting a new record high score for the event.
View full finals recap here.
1. (97.60) Vandegrift, TX
2. (96.70) The Woodlands, TX
3. (96.275) Marcus, TX
4. (95.40) Vista Ridge, TX
5. (94.45) Ronald Reagan, TX
6. (93.975) Rouse, TX
7. (91.175) LD Bell, TX
8. (90.70) Bridgeland, TX
9. (90.65) Cedar Park, TX
10. (90.30) Leander, TX
11. (89.975) Round Rock, TX
12. (89.150) Westlake, TX
13. (88.675) Wakeland, TX
14. (87.75) Claudia T. Johnson, TX
Music: Vandegrift, TX
Visual: The Woodlands, TX
GE: Vandegrift, TX
1. (97.60) Vandegrift, TX
2. (96.70) The Woodlands, TX
3. (96.275) Marcus, TX
4. (95.40) Vista Ridge, TX
5. (94.45) Ronald Reagan, TX
6. (93.975) Rouse, TX
7. (91.175) LD Bell, TX
8. (90.70) Bridgeland, TX
9. (90.65) Cedar Park, TX
10. (90.30) Leander, TX
11. (89.975) Round Rock, TX
12. (89.150) Westlake, TX
13. (88.675) Wakeland, TX
14. (87.75) Claudia T. Johnson, TX
Music: Vandegrift, TX
Visual: The Woodlands, TX
GE: Vandegrift, TX
View full prelims recap here.
Class A
1. Krum, TX
2. Pecos, TX
3. Manor New Tech, TX
Music: Pecos, TX
Visual: Krum, TX
GE: (tie) Krum, TX and Pecos, TX
Class AA
1. Argyle, TX
2. Roma, TX
3. Grapevine, TX
Music: Argyle, TX
Visual: Argyle, TX
GE: Argyle, TX
Class AAA
1. Rouse, TX
2. Cedar Park, TX
3. Leander, TX
Music: Rouse, TX
Visual: Rouse, TX
GE: Rouse, TX
Class AAAA
1. Vandegrift, TX
2. Marcus, TX
3. The Woodlands, TX
Music: Vandegrift, TX
Visual: The Woodlands, TX
GE: Marcus, TX
Class A
1. Krum, TX
2. Pecos, TX
3. Manor New Tech, TX
Music: Pecos, TX
Visual: Krum, TX
GE: (tie) Krum, TX and Pecos, TX
Class AA
1. Argyle, TX
2. Roma, TX
3. Grapevine, TX
Music: Argyle, TX
Visual: Argyle, TX
GE: Argyle, TX
Class AAA
1. Rouse, TX
2. Cedar Park, TX
3. Leander, TX
Music: Rouse, TX
Visual: Rouse, TX
GE: Rouse, TX
Class AAAA
1. Vandegrift, TX
2. Marcus, TX
3. The Woodlands, TX
Music: Vandegrift, TX
Visual: The Woodlands, TX
GE: Marcus, TX
1. Hebron, TX
2. The Woodlands, TX*
3. Ronald Reagan, TX*
4. Vandegrift, TX*
5. Vista Ridge, TX*
6. Claudia T. Johnson, TX*
7. Flower Mound, TX
8. Round Rock, TX*
9. Cedar Ridge, TX*
10. Cedar Park, TX*
11. Coppell, TX
12. Pearland, TX
13. Marcus, TX*
14. Keller, TX
* 2023 attendee
2. The Woodlands, TX*
3. Ronald Reagan, TX*
4. Vandegrift, TX*
5. Vista Ridge, TX*
6. Claudia T. Johnson, TX*
7. Flower Mound, TX
8. Round Rock, TX*
9. Cedar Ridge, TX*
10. Cedar Park, TX*
11. Coppell, TX
12. Pearland, TX
13. Marcus, TX*
14. Keller, TX
* 2023 attendee
2022: Hebron, TX
2021: Hebron, TX
2019: Ronald Reagan, TX
2018: Flower Mound, TX
2017: Claudia T. Johnson, TX
2016: Flower Mound, TX
2015: Flower Mound, TX
2014: Claudia T. Johnson, TX
2013: The Woodlands, TX
2012: Marcus, TX
2011: LD Bell, TX
2021: Hebron, TX
2019: Ronald Reagan, TX
2018: Flower Mound, TX
2017: Claudia T. Johnson, TX
2016: Flower Mound, TX
2015: Flower Mound, TX
2014: Claudia T. Johnson, TX
2013: The Woodlands, TX
2012: Marcus, TX
2011: LD Bell, TX
To be announced.
Texas.