2019 Grand National Championships


Prelims Results
View full prelims 1 recap here.
View full prelims 2 recap here.
View full combined prelims recap here.

Semifinals Results
View full semifinals recap here.

Class A
1. Bourbon County H.S., KY
2. Estill County H.S., KY
3. Beechwood H.S., KY

Music: Bourbon County H.S., KY
Visual: (tie) Beechwood H.S., KY
and Bourbon County H.S., KY
GE: Bourbon County H.S., KY

Class AA
1. Marian Catholic H.S., IL
2. North Hardin H.S., KY
3. Miamisburg H.S., OH

Music: Marian Catholic H.S., IL
Visual: Marian Catholic H.S., IL
GE: Marian Catholic H.S., IL

Class AAA
1. Leander H.S., TX
2. James Madison H.S., VA
3. Milford H.S., OH

Music: Leander H.S., TX
Visual: Leander H.S., TX
GE: Leander H.S., TX

Class AAAA
1. Vandegrift H.S., TX
2. Avon H.S., IN
3. Hebron H.S., TX

Music: Vandegrift H.S., TX
Visual: Vandegrift H.S., TX
GE: Vandegrift H.S., TX

Finals Results
View full finals recap here.

1. (97.175) Vandegrift H.S., TX
2. (96.70) Avon H.S., IN
3. (95.55) Hebron H.S., TX
4. (94.575) Carmel H.S., IN
5. (94.30) Leander H.S., TX
6. (93.25) Claudia T. Johnson H.S., TX
7. (91.425) William Mason H.S., OH
8. (91.200) The Woodlands H.S., TX
9. (90.425) Round Rock H.S., TX
10. (89.80) Homestead H.S., IN
11. (88.25) Union H.S., OK
12. (88.10) Ayala H.S., CA

Music: Hebron H.S., TX
Visual: Avon H.S., IN
GE: Vandegrift H.S., TX

Returning 2018 Finalists (4)
1. Carmel H.S., IN
2. Avon H.S., IN
7. William Mason H.S., OH
8. Homestead H.S., IN

Previous Champions
2018: Carmel H.S., IN
2017: Carmel H.S., IN
2016: Carmel H.S., IN
2015: Broken Arrow H.S., OK
2014: Tarpon Springs H.S., FL
2013: The Woodlands H.S., TX
2012: Carmel H.S., IN
2011: Broken Arrow H.S., OK

States Represented (20)
Arkansas, California, Florida, Georgia, Illinois, Indiana, Iowa, Kansas, Kentucky, Michigan, Missouri, North Carolina, Ohio, Oklahoma, South Carolina, Tennessee, Texas, Virginia, West Virginia, and Wisconsin.

The 2019 Grand National Championships will be held Nov. 14–16 at Lucas Oil Stadium. In 2018, Carmel defeated Avon and Blue Springs to earn a third consecutive national champion title.

Adjudication Panel
Music: Tim Allshouse, Wayne Dillon, Nola Jones, Jay Kennedy, Albert Lo, Nolan Loyde, Mark McGahey, Travis Moddison, David Morrison, John Phillips, Caleb Rothe, and Daniel Wood.
Visual: Kim Corney‑Kuhn, Curtis Costanza, Marie Czapinski, Michael Gray, Greg Llacer, Tim Ochran, Michael Stone, and Jim Sturgeon.
Chief: Gary Markham.

No comments:

Post a Comment